Sweet Sixteen

30. července 2007 v 19:57 |  Texty písniček Hilary

Album: Metamorphosis

Song: Sweet Sixteen

Today, I'm gonna run away
And feel the sun throughout my hair
Finally free to be who I wanna be
Who that is, I don't really care

Cause I've got friends who love me
Blue skies are above me
My blonde hair is everywhere

(Sweet sixteen)
Gonna spread my wings
(Sweet sixteen)
It's my chance to shine
(Sweet sixteen)
Discovering
(Sweet sixteen)
So much more to life
(Sweet sixteen)

Drivin' down to the club, where we go to dance
Radio's blasting and the top is down
There ain't nothin' in my way
'Cept the traffic of L.A.

And I've got friends who love me
Bright stars shine above me
My blonde hair is everywhere

(Sweet sixteen)
Gonna spread my wings
(Sweet sixteen)
It's my chance to shine
(Sweet sixteen)
Discovering
(Sweet sixteen)
So much more to life
(Sweet sixteen)

My mom loves me
And a sister who shows me
And Daddy's always there
Yeah, yeah, yeah

(Sweet sixteen)
Gonna spread my wings
(Sweet sixteen)
It's my chance to shine
(Sweet sixteen)
Discovering
(Sweet sixteen)
So much more to life
(Sweet sixteen)

I wanna know what it feels like
I need to see it from the inside
I can taste a bit of what I will find
So much more to life

I wanna know what it feels like
I need to see it from the inside
I can taste a bit of what I will find
So much more to life
Sweet sixteen
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Anketa

Která písnička od Hilary se vám líbí?

Wake Up 45.1% (263)
Fly 12.7% (74)
So Yesterday 8.7% (51)
With Love 7.4% (43)
Why Not 6.9% (40)
Come Clean 5.7% (33)
Sweet Sixteen 4.6% (27)
Gypsy Woman 4.3% (25)
Supergirl 4.6% (27)

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama